HLC Virtual Show Dairy Cattle Division - Results

Judge, Brent Howe, Holstein Canada Licensed Judge.

Canadienne

Class 3

1st Living Sky Champion Generosity - T Wilson

Class 4

1st Living Sky Energetic Faith - T Wilson

2nd Indigo Mayllo Bibette - A Elliot

Class 5

1st Woodstar Trad Kid Frenchi (Grand Champion) - T Wilson

Class 6

1st Britannia Master Purete (Reserve Grand Champion) - T Wilson


 

Milking Shorthorn

Class 2

1st Lynnmark B Roxy (HM) - T Shearer/Irene Vietinghoff

Class 3

1st Lynnmark STC Fresca (Reserve Grand Champion) - T Shearer/I Vietinghoff

Class 6

1st Lynnmark NYS Rosina (Grand Champion) - T Shearer/I Vietinghoff

 

Kerry

Class 1

1st Gortnalon Fire - F McGrath

2nd Gortnalon Breeze - F McGrath


 

Class 2

1st Gortnalon Daffodil - F McGrath

2nd Gortnalon Theresa - F McGrath

3rd Gortnalon Daisy - F McGrath

4th Quinndale Heather - Z Yagoub
 

Class 4

1st Beneden Mai (Reserve Champion) - F McGrath

2nd Cullina Betty - F McGrath

3rd Quinndale Felicity - Z Yagoub

4th Glenquin Buttercup - F McGrath

5th Glenquin Tulip - F McGrath

 

Class 5

1st Ballinahown Lucky (Grand Champion and Best of Breeds) - F McGrath

2nd Ballinahown Lady - F McGrath

3rd Ballinahown LIttle Lil - F McGrath

4th Castlelough Jenny - F McGrath

 

Class 7

1st Gortnalon Mr McCabe - F McGrath (Grand Champion Bull)

2nd Gortnalon Fir - F McGrath (Reserve Grand Champion Bull)

 

Goat Show Entries (Class/Description/DOB/Freshening Date/Name Code or barn name)

NUBIAN

Class 1 - Black Kid - April 2020 - Piglet

Class 1 - Brown kid - April 2020 - Cherry Blossom

Class 1 - Black/white spotted - May 19th 2020 - Brat


 

Class 2 - Spotted black/white - March - Kiss

Class 2 - Pale brown - March - Flirt


 

Class 4 - Black doe - 3 year old - Lactation start: 03/20 - Lullabye

Class 4 - Brown doe - 2 year old - (entrant wearing purple top) - FF - Lactation Start: 03/20 - Blossom

Class 4 - Pale brown with spots - 2 year old - FF - Lactation Start: April 2019 - Perfection


 

Class 6 - Brown - Jez

Class 6 - Spotted - Amethyst

Class 8 - Brown - April 25th 2020 - Silver Sovereign

Class 10 - Spotted - 2 year old, June 2018 - Kyat

OBERHASLI (Class/name/DOB or Freshening Date)

Class 1 - Lori - June 8th

Class 1 - Lois - June 8th

Class 1 - Hesperonae - May 22

Class 1 - Haminoea - May 22


 

Class 2 - Stella - Feb 20

Class 2 - Kartrin - March 4

Class 2 - Amy - Feb 21


 

Class 3 - Drior - March 19

Class 3 - Prada - March 19

Class 3 - Galaxia - June 19

Class 3 - Gisela - June 19


 

Class 4 - Eirene - Freshening Date - May 22nd 2020

Class 5 - Hailey - March 20

Class 5 - Fjordia - Feb 20

Class 5 - Kerry - March 8th

Class 5 - Doriopsilla - June 2018

Class 5 - Carijoa - June 2017

Class 5 - Circeius - May 2018

Class 5 - Clio - May 2018

Class 6 - Harley - July 20

Class 7 - April Showers - Feb 20

Class 8 - Robbie - July 15th

Class 8 - Charlie - Feb 22nd

Class 9 - Figaro - April 3rd 2018

Class 10 - Taylor - Feb. 2017

Class 11 - Bailey - March 2014


 

TOGGENBURG

Class 2 - Ruth

Class 3 - Amelia

Class 7 - Alma


 

RESULTS

Nubians

Class 1

1st Garden Gate SYD Canadian Maid - C. DuMont (Junior Grand Champion)

2nd Brambles GGK Cherry Blossom - R Lange (Reserve Junior Champion)

3rd Brambles GGK Queen of Sheba - S Schneider
 

Class 2

1st Garden Gate Shameless Flirt - C. DuMont

2nd Garden Gate KR Summer Kiss - C. DuMont
 

Class 4

1st Lind Creek Enchanted Blossom - S. Schneider (Grand Champion)

2nd Garden Gate Country Lullabye - C. DuMont

3rd Garden Gate NK Perfection - C DuMont

 

Class 6

1st Garden Gate KR Amethyst - R Lange (Reserve Champion)

2nd Garden Gate BCM Jezabel - C DuMont

 

Class 8

1st Brambles Silver Sovereign - C DuMont (Grand Champion Buck)

Class 10

1st Garden Gate SSD Kyat - R Lange (Reserve Champion Buck)

 

Toggenburg

Class 2

1st Saltrock Julian Amanda - T Drew
 

Class 3

1st Saltrock Julian Amelia - T Drew (Reserve Champion and Best Junior Doe in Show)

 

Class 7

1st Saltrock Top Alma (Grand Champion)

 

Oberhasli

Pat 'r' Swiss Judge Kerry. - P McClean

Grand Champion Oberhasli

Best In Show

Reserve Champion Oberhasli Lone Larch LLL April Showers - L Cail

Class 1

1st Peacock Meadows Lois - L Cail

2nd Gypsy Ridge Hesperonae - V MacDonald

3rd Gypsy Ridge Haminoea - V MacDonald

4th Peacock Meadows Lori - L Cail

Class 2

1st Peacock Meadows Amy - L Cail (Reserve Junior)

2nd Peacock Meadows Katrin - L Cail

3rd Peacock Meadows Stella - L Cail

Class 3

1st Peacock Meadows Drior - L Cail (Junior Champion)

2nd Peacock Meadows Prada - L Cail

3rd Gypsy Ridge Galaxia - V MacDonald

4th Gypsy Ridge Gisela - V MacDonald

Class 4

1st Gypsy Ridge Eirene - V MacDonald

Class 5

1st Pat 'r' Swiss Judge Kerry - P McClean - Grand Champion (Best Doe In Show)

2nd Gypsy Ridge Fjordia - L Cail

3rd Peacock Meadows Hailey - L Cail

4th Gypsy Ridge Carijoa - V MacDonald

5th Gypsy Ridge Circeis - V MacDonald

6th Gypsy Ridge Doripsilla - V MacDonald

Class 6

1st Peacock Meadows Harley - L Cail

Class 7

1st Lone Larch LLL April Showers - L Cail - Reserve Grand Champion

Class 8

1st Peacock Meadows Robbie - L Cail

2nd Peacock Meadows Charlie - L Cail

Class 9

1st Gypsy Ridge Figaro - L Cail

Class 10

1st Peacock Meadows Taylor - L Cail - Grand Champion Buck (Best Buck In Show)

Class 11

1st Peacock Meadows GJ Bailey - L Cail

 

HLC Virtual Show - Swine Division - Results

Judge: Dwayne C Acres

Gilts

1st Paddy Green Acres Salt 5G - Tamworth - J Wright

2nd Large Black gilt - J Cabernel

3rd Lacombe gilt - K Gills

Grand Champion Gilt - Paddy Green Acres Salt 5G

Reserve Champion Gilt - Large Black

Sows

1st Rocky Creek Kate - Berkshire - A Arenburg

2nd Paddy Green Acres Princess - Tamworth - J Wright

3rd Vista Villa - Hampshire - E Quinn

4th Triangle K Charlotte - Large Black - J Cabernel

5th Paddy Green Acres Ariel 1G - Tamworth - J Wright

Grand Champion Sow and Best In Show - Rocky Creek Kate

Reserve Champion Sow - Paddy Green Acres Princess

Boars

1st Rocky Creek 2020 boar - Berkshire - A Arenburg

2nd Heath 80C - Berkshire - A Arenburg

3rd Paddy Green Tex - Tamworth - J Wright

4th Paddy Green Irish 7F - Tamworth - J Wright

5th Large Black - J Cabernel

Grand Champion Boar - Rocky Creek

Reserve Champion Boar - Heath 80C

 

HLC Virtual Show - Light Horse and Pony Division

Light Horse - Canadian

Judge: Chrissy Jackson

Class 1

1st El Passo Nobell Texel - P Carley

2nd Windy Coulee Dawn Zefyr - H Ejigel

Class 3

1st Jacoates Tolou Einstein - A Williams

Class 4

1st Windy Coulee Dawn Zefyr - H Ejigel

2nd El Passo Nobell Texel - P Carley

Grand Champion and Best In Show - El Passo Nobel Texel

Reserve Champion - Windy Coulee Dawn Zefyr


 

Pony Show

Judge: Bridget Simon

Class 6

1st Green Mountain Clansman - Dales - A Stadelman

2nd McLeod Creek Clifford 8449 - Shetland -L Peterson

3rd Dolly Jay MCD 8813 Spikey - Shetland - L Peterson

4th Majestic's Thunder - Newfoundland - A Temple


 

Class 7

1st McLeod Creek Dancing Flame - Shetland - L Peterson

2nd McLeod Creek Clifford 8949 - Shetland - L Peterson

3rd McLeod Creek Bit of Magic - Shetland - L Peterson

4th Whitefield Princess Una - Highland - K Fuller


 

Class 8

1st Akehurst Roseman Dales - Dales - J Cameron-Matthiassen

2nd Shormaal Smeeg - Shetland - L Peterson

3rd Mainland Mjolinir - Shetland - L Peterson

4th McLeod Creek Sillouette 9083 - Shetland - L Peterson

5th McLeod Creek Barbwire - Shetland - L Peterson


 

Class 9

1st Sumac Mountie 9020 - Shetland - L Peterson

2nd McLeod Creek Silver Sage - Shetland - L Peterson

3rd McLeod Creek Spectacular Flame - Shetland - L Peterson

4th Renner's Martini on The Rocks - Welsh Mountain - L Peterson

5th McLeod Creek Rufio - Shetland - L Peterson

6th McLeod Creek Little Bit of Magic - L Peterson


 

Class 10

1st McLeod Creek Quick Patches - Shetland - L Peterson

2nd Green Mountain Clansman - Dales - A Stadelmann

3rd Dolly Jay MCD 8813 Spikey - Shetland - L Peterson

4th Misha A10222 - Welsh Mountain - L Peterson

5th McLeod Creek Quick Shadow - Shetland - L Peterson

6th Lianna LS Melissa - Welsh Mountain - L Peterson


 

Class 11

1st McLeod Creek Clifford - Shetland - L Peterson

2nd Renner's Martini On The Rocks - Welsh Mountain - L Peterson

3rd Majestic Thunder - Newfoundland - A Temple

4th Laddie (reg pending) - L Peterson

5th McLeod Creek Pack Pony - L Peterson


 

Grand Champion and Best In Show - Sumac Mountie 9020

Reserve Champion - Green Mountain Clansman

 

 

HERITAGE LIVESTOCK CANADA 2020 VIRTUAL DRAFT HORSE SHOW RESULTS

 

Class 1: Filly 2020 foal

1st: Wiley Woods Shelly, Suffolk - Liza Howe Lopez, Wiley Woods Suffolks, Illinois

2nd: Clearview Ullysses Miss Holly, Suffolk - Don & Christa McKee, Clearview Stock Farm, Manitoba

3rd: Rock Springs Once Upon A Time, Suffolk – Mitch & Allison Eakin, Rock Springs Farm, Virginia

 

Class 2: Filly Yrlg & 2 yr old

1st: Elm Grove Dawn, Clydesdale - Jackie Imeson, Ontario

2nd: Sage’s Glory GCS, Suffolk – Andrew & Jennifer Nidy, Blue Ridge Farmstead, Ohio

3rd: Orchard Hill Rosa, Suffolk – Ken Laing, Orchard Hill Farm, Ontario

4th: Wiley Woods Lee, Suffolk - Liza Howe Lopez, Wiley Woods Suffolks, Illinois

5th: Pegasus Farm’s Leda, Percheron - Anne Clary, Pegasus Farm, LLC, Wisconsin

 

Class 3: Mare 3 yrs+

1st: Pegasus Farm’s Alexis, Percheron - Anne Clary, Pegasus Farm, LLC, Wisconsin

2nd: Heloise de l’Aumone, Percheron - Virginia Kouyoumdjian, France

3rd: BLC Joker’s Violet, American Cream - Sue Suehs, Wisconsin

4th: Barney’s Sharkie, American Cream - Kerrie Beckett, Maine

5th: Pegasus Farm’s Carli, Percheron - Anne Clary, Pegasus Farm, LLC, Wisconsin

 

Class 3A: Suffolk Mare 3 yrs+

1st: Iron and Embers RSF - Mitch & Allison Eakin, Rock Springs Farm, Virginia

2nd: Valan’s Lady Elizabeth - Don & Christa McKee, Clearview Stock Farm, Manitoba

3rd: B Bar Sheba - Don & Christa McKee, Clearview Stock Farm, Manitoba

4th: Sage HVF - Andrew & Jennifer Nidy, Blue Ridge Farmstead, Ohio

5th: Orchard Hill Suzie - Ken Laing, Orchard Hill Farm, Ontario